Zoufang, China Page

Other names: 邹坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9674 Longitude 116.8699 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9071

Weather Charts


Zoufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rengtian (0.9 nm)
Tangmian (1.5 nm)
Qixia (2.2 nm)
Maofang (1.9 nm)
Wenbei (2.1 nm)
Shanguling (2.8 nm)
Guling (2.8 nm)
Xiaguling (2.9 nm)
Baishakeng (2.9 nm)
Xiaoxiyuan (3.5 nm)
Shuiwei (1.7 nm)
Miaobei (2.1 nm)
Chenling (2.9 nm)
Changyuankeng (0.9 nm)
Zaokeng (2.5 nm)
Yangyuan (2.6 nm)
Hengyuan (3.0 nm)
Qiujiadi (3.2 nm)
Wudiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 61 nm E 121 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm S 184 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 94 nm W 312
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 100 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Jianning County
10.9 nm SE China Danxia
11.3 nm NE 117th meridian east
18.2 nm N Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:52 2016