Qishang, China Page

Other names: 磜上

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0049 Longitude 116.8222 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 49' 20E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qishang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingtou (2.1 nm)
Zhikeng (2.4 nm)
Gaofang (3.0 nm)
Shangpingfeng (1.8 nm)
Huxi (2.4 nm)
Yuantou (2.9 nm)
Hetang (3.3 nm)
Shanguling (2.3 nm)
Guling (2.7 nm)
Wenbei (2.8 nm)
Xiaguling (2.9 nm)
Maofang (3.0 nm)
Jiangshang Linchang (1.4 nm)
Tangmian (2.0 nm)
Jiangjundian (2.2 nm)
Jiangshangcun (2.2 nm)
Raojiayuan (2.4 nm)
Qixia (2.6 nm)
Rengtian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm E 122 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm S 182 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 75 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 91 nm W 312
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 97 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Jianning County
11.6 nm NE 117th meridian east
14.3 nm SE China Danxia
16.9 nm NE Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:12 2016