Chenling, China Page

Other names: 陈岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9601 Longitude 116.9226 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8898

Weather Charts


Chenling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiwei (1.1 nm)
Miaobei (1.6 nm)
Zaokeng (3.0 nm)
Zoufang (2.9 nm)
Changyuankeng (2.9 nm)
Maofang (3.3 nm)
Wenbei (3.6 nm)
Rengtian (3.6 nm)
Jiuliuqi (1.6 nm)
Shangping (2.3 nm)
Xiaoxiyuan (4.1 nm)
Xiaping (1.9 nm)
Leiqi (2.6 nm)
Yanxia (3.2 nm)
Yangyuan (1.8 nm)
Qiujiadi (2.2 nm)
Xiajiadi (3.0 nm)
Xujiaqi (3.1 nm)
Wudiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 58 nm E 123 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm S 187 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 72 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 96 nm W 311
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 101 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Jianning County
8.4 nm SE China Danxia
10.3 nm NE 117th meridian east
18.1 nm N Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:54 2016