Mabei, China Page

Other names: 马背

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4211 Longitude 116.6555 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 39' 20E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11041

Weather Charts


Mabei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshui (2.7 nm)
Chikeng (3.0 nm)
Jianhu (3.4 nm)
Qing'an (1.0 nm)
Shebu (1.6 nm)
Liangmeng (1.8 nm)
Liangfu (2.4 nm)
Shanglong (2.7 nm)
Xinglongping (3.3 nm)
Rubei (1.2 nm)
Dayutan (1.2 nm)
Anling (1.8 nm)
Lianhua (2.7 nm)
Rushe (2.9 nm)
Lianxi (0.8 nm)
Lingxia (1.2 nm)
Lejiang (2.1 nm)
Liangkeng (2.6 nm)
Dalongping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 16 nm N 18 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm S 204 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 75 nm S 203
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 74 nm E 133
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 87 nm E 46 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County
16.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.0 nm N Ting River
21.9 nm E Wan'an, Xinluo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:58 2016