Chikeng, China Page

Other names: 赤坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4163 Longitude 116.6009 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 3E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10034

Weather Charts


Chikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guihuacun (1.2 nm)
Linguo (2.0 nm)
Shangluodi (2.4 nm)
Yaoli (2.7 nm)
Gaowukeng (3.0 nm)
Pingshui (1.0 nm)
Chixi (1.9 nm)
Jianhu (2.4 nm)
Yutan (3.5 nm)
Lejiang (2.5 nm)
Shebu (2.5 nm)
Lianxi (2.5 nm)
Mabei (3.0 nm)
Lingxia (3.2 nm)
Xialuodi (1.9 nm)
Xinluo (1.9 nm)
Yangmeitan (2.0 nm)
Dalongping (3.1 nm)
Xicun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 17 nm N 27 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm S 201 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 74 nm S 201
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 76 nm E 131
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm E 47 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County
17.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.6 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
23.4 nm SW Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:59 2016