Qing'an, China Page

Other names: 清安,Qing’an

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4375 Longitude 116.6566 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 39' 24E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11163

Weather Charts


Qing'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qing'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qing'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shebu (1.1 nm)
Pingshui (2.7 nm)
Yutan (2.9 nm)
Jianhu (2.9 nm)
Liangmeng (0.9 nm)
Liangfu (1.6 nm)
Xinglongping (2.3 nm)
Liangzeng (2.7 nm)
Dayutan (0.9 nm)
Anling (2.0 nm)
Shanglong (2.0 nm)
Lianhua (2.3 nm)
Rushe (3.2 nm)
Jiaofangkeng (3.3 nm)
Mabei (1.0 nm)
Lianxi (1.7 nm)
Rubei (1.7 nm)
Lingxia (2.2 nm)
Lejiang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 15 nm N 19 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 71 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 76 nm S 203
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 75 nm E 133
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm E 46 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County
15.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.0 nm N Ting River
21.9 nm E Wan'an, Xinluo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:14 2016