Xinglongping, China Page

Other names: 兴隆坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4729 Longitude 116.6734 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 24E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Xinglongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shebu (2.7 nm)
Yutan (3.0 nm)
Liangzeng (0.6 nm)
Chuizhuba (1.6 nm)
Wangcheng (1.9 nm)
Lizhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhuxi (2.2 nm)
Shenkeng (2.8 nm)
Jiaofangkeng (1.6 nm)
Bizhou (2.5 nm)
Baiyuling (3.1 nm)
Liangfu (0.9 nm)
Shanglong (1.4 nm)
Liangmeng (1.5 nm)
Lianhua (2.1 nm)
Dayutan (2.3 nm)
Qing'an (2.3 nm)
Anling (3.1 nm)
Mabei (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 12 nm N 18 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 73 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 78 nm S 203
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 76 nm S 135
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 84 nm E 47 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.3 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County
21.2 nm N Ting River
21.2 nm E Wan'an, Xinluo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:56 2016