Lianxi, China Page

Other names: 联溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4108 Longitude 116.6466 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11020

Weather Charts


Lianxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshui (2.5 nm)
Chikeng (2.5 nm)
Yangmeitan (2.9 nm)
Mabei (0.8 nm)
Qing'an (1.7 nm)
Shebu (1.9 nm)
Dayutan (2.0 nm)
Liangmeng (2.5 nm)
Liangfu (3.2 nm)
Shanglong (3.5 nm)
Jianhu (3.5 nm)
Rubei (1.7 nm)
Anling (2.4 nm)
Lingxia (0.8 nm)
Lejiang (1.3 nm)
Liangkeng (2.0 nm)
Dalongping (2.5 nm)
Beikengkou (3.3 nm)
Haikeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 16 nm N 18 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 69 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 74 nm S 203
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 74 nm E 132
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 88 nm E 46 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County
16.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.5 nm N Ting River
22.4 nm E Wan'an, Xinluo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:31 2016