Lejiang, China Page

Other names: 乐江

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3909 Longitude 116.6375 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 15E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10367

Weather Charts


Lejiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lejiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lejiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangmeitan (1.9 nm)
Chikeng (2.5 nm)
Xialuodi (2.7 nm)
Xinluo (2.8 nm)
Lianxi (1.3 nm)
Mabei (2.1 nm)
Qing'an (3.0 nm)
Shebu (3.1 nm)
Pingshui (3.0 nm)
Dayutan (3.3 nm)
Liangkeng (1.2 nm)
Lingxia (1.2 nm)
Rubei (2.7 nm)
Dalongping (1.2 nm)
Beikengkou (2.0 nm)
Xicun (2.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhaitoubei (2.8 nm)
Haikeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 18 nm N 19 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 73 nm S 203
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 74 nm E 131
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm E 45 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County
18.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.0 nm SW Shanghang County
24.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:58 2016