Pingshui, China Page

Other names: 坪水

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4321 Longitude 116.6067 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 56N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10189

Weather Charts


Pingshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guihuacun (1.3 nm)
Linguo (2.5 nm)
Yaoli (2.5 nm)
Shangluodi (3.2 nm)
Chixi (1.2 nm)
Jianhu (1.5 nm)
Yutan (2.5 nm)
Huanggang (3.1 nm)
Guanyinshan (3.0 nm)
Shebu (1.8 nm)
Lianxi (2.5 nm)
Mabei (2.7 nm)
Qing'an (2.7 nm)
Liangmeng (3.0 nm)
Chikeng (1.0 nm)
Xinluo (2.9 nm)
Xialuodi (2.9 nm)
Yangmeitan (3.0 nm)
Lejiang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 16 nm N 27 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 69 nm S 201 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 75 nm S 201
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 77 nm E 132
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm E 47 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County
16.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
23.0 nm N Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:33 2016