Jiangjundian, China Page

Other names: 将军殿

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9707 Longitude 116.8093 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 48' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Jiangjundian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjundian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjundian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiangshangcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raojiayuan (0.9 nm)
Taojia (2.1 nm)
Gaofang (2.6 nm)
Zhufang (2.6 nm)
Jiangshang Linchang (1.1 nm)
Qishang (2.2 nm)
Lingtou (2.3 nm)
Zhikeng (3.3 nm)
Qixia (1.2 nm)
Tangmian (2.0 nm)
Rengtian (2.5 nm)
Zoufang (3.2 nm)
Changyuankeng (3.3 nm)
Anyin (2.3 nm)
Yangbei (2.8 nm)
Xiajiawan (3.4 nm)
Xiaqing (3.5 nm)
Qishang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 63 nm E 120 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm S 182 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 77 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 91 nm W 313
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 98 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Jianning County
13.4 nm NE 117th meridian east
13.8 nm SE China Danxia
19.1 nm NE Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:44 2016