Anyin, China Page

Other names: 安寅

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9380 Longitude 116.7873 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 17N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 14E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Anyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qishang (1.5 nm)
Xifeng (2.7 nm)
Xinwu (3.4 nm)
Taojia (1.2 nm)
Raojiayuan (2.2 nm)
Jiangshangcun (2.2 nm)
Jiangjundian (2.3 nm)
Zhufang (2.8 nm)
Jiangshang Linchang (3.1 nm)
Gaofang (3.5 nm)
Xiaqing (2.3 nm)
Qixia (2.7 nm)
Yangbei (0.7 nm)
Xiajiawan (1.6 nm)
Fengyuan Famuchang (2.9 nm)
Mayuan (2.8 nm)
Dabei (2.8 nm)
Qiaoyang (2.8 nm)
Qiaolian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 63 nm E 118 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm S 181 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 79 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 92 nm W 314
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 100 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Jianning County
14.2 nm E China Danxia
15.6 nm NE 117th meridian east
18.8 nm S Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:45 2016