Zhufang, China Page

Other names: 珠坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9778 Longitude 116.7604 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Zhufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwu (1.1 nm)
Dongkeng (2.4 nm)
Yantang (2.5 nm)
Gaofang (1.0 nm)
Changlancun (1.7 nm)
Lingtou (1.9 nm)
Wuboduan (2.1 nm)
Zhikeng (2.8 nm)
Fujiaduan (3.1 nm)
Hezhang (3.7 nm)
Raojiayuan (1.7 nm)
Jiangshang Linchang (2.4 nm)
Jiangshangcun (2.5 nm)
Jiangjundian (2.6 nm)
Taojia (1.6 nm)
Anyin (2.8 nm)
Qishang (3.2 nm)
Liujia (3.1 nm)
Yangbei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm E 119 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm S 180 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 79 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm W 314
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 97 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Jianning County
15.3 nm NE 117th meridian east
16.4 nm SE China Danxia
18.5 nm NW Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:42 2016