Zhikeng, China Page

Other names: 直坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0200 Longitude 116.7805 Altitude (feet) 1952
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 46' 50E Altitude (meters) 594
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Zhikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuboduan (2.1 nm)
Wutong (2.5 nm)
Fujiaduan (2.4 nm)
Changlancun (2.5 nm)
Fenglin (2.7 nm)
Yuantou (1.4 nm)
Hezhang (1.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Libu (3.3 nm)
Huxi (2.1 nm)
Qishang (2.4 nm)
Shangpingfeng (2.6 nm)
Lingtou (1.1 nm)
Gaofang (1.7 nm)
Jiangshang Linchang (2.3 nm)
Zhufang (2.8 nm)
Raojiayuan (2.8 nm)
Jiangshangcun (3.2 nm)
Jiangjundian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm E 122 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm S 181 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 88 nm W 312
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 95 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Jianning County
13.1 nm NE 117th meridian east
17.2 nm NE Lichuan County
16.7 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016