Fenglingcun, China Page

Other names: 峰岭村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7258 Longitude 117.7022 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19236

Weather Charts


Fenglingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangdi (1.7 nm)
Qucun (2.5 nm)
Fenglingmian (0.9 nm)
Dongjiaocun (2.2 nm)
Jiucun (2.4 nm)
Chaxicun (2.7 nm)
Shangyuan (1.2 nm)
Zhangfang (1.3 nm)
Shangfangcun (2.3 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.4 nm)
Xiafang (2.7 nm)
Dengfang (0.6 nm)
Xingyuancun (1.1 nm)
Fengkecun (1.5 nm)
Chengboqiao (1.9 nm)
Huangkeng (2.4 nm)
Luofangcun (2.6 nm)
Zhaosha (2.7 nm)
Houyang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 19 nm S 158 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 60 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm S 219 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 118 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.9 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County
18.9 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
20.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:49 2016