Shangyuan, China Page

Other names: 上源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7122 Longitude 117.7174 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 3E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16369

Weather Charts


Shangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingyuancun (0.2 nm)
Dengfang (1.2 nm)
Zhangdi (2.2 nm)
Zhaosha (2.7 nm)
Fenglingcun (1.2 nm)
Zhangfang (1.4 nm)
Fenglingmian (1.8 nm)
Dongjiaocun (2.9 nm)
Jiucun (3.1 nm)
Zhangyuan (1.5 nm)
Suyuan (1.7 nm)
Shangfangcun (1.9 nm)
Xiafang (2.4 nm)
Fengkecun (0.9 nm)
Chengboqiao (1.4 nm)
Huangkeng (1.5 nm)
Houyang (1.9 nm)
Luofangcun (2.1 nm)
Yuanwei (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 18 nm S 160 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm S 220 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 117 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.8 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
19.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
19.1 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:33 2016