Dengfang, China Page

Other names: 邓坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7165 Longitude 117.6962 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10091

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dengfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangdi (1.1 nm)
Linggan (2.7 nm)
Fenglingcun (0.6 nm)
Fenglingmian (1.6 nm)
Qucun (2.7 nm)
Dongjiaocun (2.9 nm)
Jiucun (3.1 nm)
Xingyuancun (1.0 nm)
Shangyuan (1.2 nm)
Zhangfang (1.9 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.6 nm)
Suyuan (2.8 nm)
Shangfangcun (2.8 nm)
Fengkecun (1.1 nm)
Chengboqiao (1.3 nm)
Huangkeng (2.0 nm)
Luofangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhaosha (2.1 nm)
Houyang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 18 nm S 157 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm S 219 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 117 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
18.0 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County
19.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
18.8 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:19 2016