Zhangdi, China Page

Other names: 张地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7096 Longitude 117.6763 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6930

Weather Charts


Zhangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yedi (1.9 nm)
Guangdicun (2.3 nm)
Laiyuancun (2.9 nm)
Chendi (3.3 nm)
Linggan (2.2 nm)
Qucun (2.6 nm)
Fenglingmian (2.5 nm)
Dengfang (1.1 nm)
Chengboqiao (1.5 nm)
Fenglingcun (1.7 nm)
Fengkecun (1.7 nm)
Xingyuancun (2.0 nm)
Shangyuan (2.2 nm)
Huangkeng (2.4 nm)
Zhangfang (3.0 nm)
Houyang (3.2 nm)
Zhaosha (1.3 nm)
Luofangcun (2.0 nm)
Yuanwei (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 18 nm S 153 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm S 219 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 118 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.4 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County
19.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
19.5 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:09 2016