Changlan, China Page

Other names: 长兰

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4675 Longitude 116.3605 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 38E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10513

Weather Charts


Changlan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanwudi (0.6 nm)
Shangtang (1.7 nm)
Meixi (2.5 nm)
Datangxia (2.6 nm)
Meidongcun (3.4 nm)
Puxiaba (1.9 nm)
Meijing (2.5 nm)
Waixiaojing (2.7 nm)
Lutan (3.8 nm)
Liufang (4.0 nm)
Changqiao (1.8 nm)
Licun (2.1 nm)
Luokeng (2.4 nm)
Paishang (2.2 nm)
Luokengtou (2.3 nm)
Shexin (2.5 nm)
Jikeng (3.1 nm)
Xiashe (3.9 nm)
Yangwu Xiaokeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 24 nm E 59 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 73 nm S 191
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 85 nm S 202
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 88 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Nanyang, Shanghang County
13.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
19.6 nm W 116th meridian east
22.0 nm N Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:55 2016