Jikeng, China Page

Other names: 吉坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4207 Longitude 116.3372 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8053

Weather Charts


Jikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baitou (1.3 nm)
Guankeng (2.2 nm)
Dakengtou (2.7 nm)
Wutan (2.8 nm)
Luokengtou (1.0 nm)
Datangxia (2.2 nm)
Lanwudi (2.8 nm)
Changlan (3.1 nm)
Paishang (1.1 nm)
Xiashe (2.2 nm)
Shexin (3.2 nm)
Yuanyuhu (1.3 nm)
Yangwu Xiaokeng (1.3 nm)
Duipan (2.0 nm)
Longpai (2.7 nm)
Longjiao (3.1 nm)
Huyangjiao (3.2 nm)
Gongshang (3.4 nm)
Huilong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 26 nm E 55 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm S 189 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 70 nm S 190
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 82 nm S 202
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 88 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Nanyang, Shanghang County
15.8 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
18.4 nm W 116th meridian east
22.0 nm S Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:51 2016