Benda, China Page

Other names: 本达

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.8908 Longitude 97.0637 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 97° 3' 49E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Benda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lawuga (4.1 nm)
Bailiangniang (4.7 nm)
Delongji (1.2 nm)
Bendai (2.0 nm)
Shabajiu (2.7 nm)
Langlongda (3.5 nm)
Ri'akao (3.6 nm)
Sangka (3.9 nm)
Wunailong (4.4 nm)
Maiqinge (4.7 nm)
Zaiqiong Gema (5.0 nm)
Langba Longze (0.6 nm)
Ehongda (2.6 nm)
Bade (2.2 nm)
Layijiao (3.3 nm)
Zailongda (4.3 nm)
Machang (4.2 nm)
Yingfang (4.7 nm)
Zhada (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 3 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW 2010 Yushu earthquake
3.3 nm S List of highest commercial airports
5.0 nm SE Benchen Monastery
11.6 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:09 2016