Zaiqiong Gema, China Page

Other names: 栽琼各玛

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.9689 Longitude 97.0284 Altitude (feet) 12854
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 97° 1' 42E Altitude (meters) 3917
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zaiqiong Gema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaiqiong Gema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaiqiong Gema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minzhu (1.6 nm)
Dadi (2.0 nm)
Jiefang (2.1 nm)
Jiegu (2.4 nm)
Tuanjie (2.8 nm)
Qianjin (3.0 nm)
Xianfeng (3.4 nm)
Zhisong (3.8 nm)
Riwengda (4.3 nm)
Wunailong (1.2 nm)
Shabajiu (3.8 nm)
Gewo (4.1 nm)
Chumda (4.1 nm)
Langlongda (4.1 nm)
Maiqinge (0.5 nm)
Sangka (1.1 nm)
Ri'akao (1.7 nm)
Bendai (4.3 nm)
Delongji (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 7 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S 2010 Yushu earthquake
7.8 nm S List of highest commercial airports
9.6 nm SE Benchen Monastery
11.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:16 2016