Layijiao, China Page

Other names: 拉依叫

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.8428 Longitude 97.0938 Altitude (feet) 12673
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 97° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 3862
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Layijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Layijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Layijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bade (1.5 nm)
Zailongda (3.2 nm)
Machang (3.9 nm)
Lawuga (5.3 nm)
Benda (3.3 nm)
Langba Longze (3.4 nm)
Delongji (3.9 nm)
Ehongda (4.2 nm)
Bendai (4.5 nm)
Shabajiu (5.3 nm)
Langlongda (5.8 nm)
Nixia (6.2 nm)
Lede (6.4 nm)
Yingfang (1.7 nm)
Tielijiao (2.9 nm)
Dengkousai (4.5 nm)
Geqiongda (5.3 nm)
Neng'e Riwa (5.5 nm)
Zhada (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 2 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Benchen Monastery
2.8 nm W List of highest commercial airports
4.7 nm NW 2010 Yushu earthquake
12.5 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:04 2016