Wunailong, China Page

Other names: 乌乃陇

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.9642 Longitude 97.0520 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 51N Long (DMS) 97° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Wunailong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wunailong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wunailong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaiqiong Gema (1.2 nm)
Maiqinge (1.3 nm)
Minzhu (2.7 nm)
Dadi (2.8 nm)
Jiefang (3.0 nm)
Xianfeng (3.3 nm)
Tuanjie (3.3 nm)
Zhisong (3.4 nm)
Jiegu (3.3 nm)
Gewo (3.5 nm)
Riwengda (4.2 nm)
Langlongda (3.0 nm)
Chumda (3.2 nm)
Xianzi (3.8 nm)
Sangka (0.9 nm)
Ri'akao (1.9 nm)
Shabajiu (2.7 nm)
Bendai (3.3 nm)
Delongji (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 7 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S 2010 Yushu earthquake
7.5 nm S List of highest commercial airports
8.6 nm SE Benchen Monastery
10.1 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:33 2016