Bailiangniang, China Page

Other names: 白良娘

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.8579 Longitude 96.9791 Altitude (feet) 12851
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 28N Long (DMS) 96° 58' 45E Altitude (meters) 3916
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bailiangniang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailiangniang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailiangniang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machang (2.2 nm) Ri'akao (5.5 nm)
Sangka (6.5 nm)
Maiqinge (6.6 nm)
Zaiqiong Gema (7.1 nm)
Wunailong (7.4 nm)
Minzhu (8.0 nm)
Lawuga (0.6 nm)
Machang (2.4 nm)
Zailongda (3.5 nm)
Bade (4.4 nm)
Benda (4.7 nm)
Langba Longze (5.3 nm)
Zhada (5.8 nm)
Delongji (5.9 nm)
Layijiao (5.9 nm)
Bendai (6.5 nm)
Shabajiu (7.0 nm)
Ehongda (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 3 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E List of highest commercial airports
4.7 nm NE 2010 Yushu earthquake
8.5 nm E Benchen Monastery
16.2 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:36 2016