Bade, China Page

Other names: 巴得

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.8538 Longitude 97.0664 Altitude (feet) 12683
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 14N Long (DMS) 97° 3' 59E Altitude (meters) 3865
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machang (2.8 nm)
Lawuga (3.8 nm)
Bailiangniang (4.4 nm)
Benda (2.2 nm)
Langba Longze (2.6 nm)
Delongji (3.2 nm)
Bendai (4.0 nm)
Ehongda (4.0 nm)
Shabajiu (4.8 nm)
Langlongda (5.4 nm)
Ri'akao (5.7 nm)
Sangka (6.1 nm)
Wunailong (6.7 nm)
Maiqinge (6.8 nm)
Layijiao (1.5 nm)
Yingfang (3.2 nm)
Tielijiao (4.3 nm)
Zailongda (2.4 nm)
Zhada (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 1 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW List of highest commercial airports
3.6 nm N 2010 Yushu earthquake
4.1 nm E Benchen Monastery
12.9 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:57 2016