Langba Longze, China Page

Other names: 郎巴龙泽

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.8971 Longitude 97.0734 Altitude (feet) 13490
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 97° 4' 24E Altitude (meters) 4111
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Langba Longze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langba Longze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langba Longze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benda (0.6 nm)
Lawuga (4.7 nm)
Delongji (0.6 nm)
Bendai (1.4 nm)
Shabajiu (2.2 nm)
Langlongda (2.9 nm)
Sangka (3.8 nm)
Ri'akao (3.6 nm)
Wunailong (4.2 nm)
Maiqinge (4.6 nm)
Zaiqiong Gema (4.9 nm)
Ehongda (1.9 nm)
Nixia (4.6 nm)
Bade (2.6 nm)
Layijiao (3.4 nm)
Zailongda (4.8 nm)
Yingfang (4.7 nm)
Machang (4.8 nm)
Zhada (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 4 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW 2010 Yushu earthquake
3.9 nm SW List of highest commercial airports
4.9 nm SE Benchen Monastery
10.9 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016