Zhangcai, China Page

Other names: 张才

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1427 Longitude 125.2790 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 43° 8' 34N Long (DMS) 125° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10922

Weather Charts


Zhangcai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhua (2.2 nm)
Nantianmen (2.8 nm)
Fanglin Nantun (3.9 nm)
Tuyaozi (4.3 nm)
Chuanzi Goucun (0.7 nm)
Lougou (1.4 nm)
Laoyingchang (2.2 nm)
Xinlitun (2.5 nm)
Mapishan (3.1 nm)
Xiwei (3.0 nm)
Hongguangcun (4.4 nm)
Liujiadayuan (1.9 nm)
Changpaozicun (2.0 nm)
Liulitun (2.4 nm)
Xinyingcun (3.8 nm)
Chenjiayao (2.2 nm)
Chongrencun (3.0 nm)
Delincun (4.4 nm)
Jinzhou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 31 nm N 316
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 45 nm N 355
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 54 nm N 18 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 56 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.8 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
28.4 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
30.1 nm NW Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:43 2016