Chenjiayao, China Page

Other names: 陈家窑

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1124 Longitude 125.2511 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 43° 6' 45N Long (DMS) 125° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24879

Weather Charts


Chenjiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantianmen (2.2 nm)
Tuyaozi (2.3 nm)
Guanmazuizi (3.8 nm)
Zhangcai (2.2 nm)
Lougou (3.0 nm)
Chuanzi Goucun (2.9 nm)
Xinhua (3.3 nm)
Laoyingchang (3.4 nm)
Mapishan (4.9 nm)
Fanglin Nantun (4.5 nm)
Liulitun (3.1 nm)
Liujiadayuan (3.7 nm)
Delincun (3.8 nm)
Changpaozicun (3.8 nm)
Chongrencun (1.4 nm)
Dezhicun (2.9 nm)
Fushancun (3.3 nm)
Jinzhou (3.7 nm)
Yuren (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 31 nm N 320
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 47 nm N 357
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 55 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 56 nm N 19 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
14.7 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
28.9 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
33.6 nm S 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:07 2016