Lougou, China Page

Other names: 楼沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1611 Longitude 125.2608 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 43° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 125° 15' 39E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10904

Weather Charts


Lougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyingchang (0.8 nm)
Xinhua (0.9 nm)
Nantianmen (2.5 nm)
Fanglin Nantun (2.7 nm)
Mapishan (1.9 nm)
Hongguangcun (3.4 nm)
Lidafang (3.4 nm)
Hongshan Zuizi (4.4 nm)
Qiangguocun (4.3 nm)
Chuanzi Goucun (1.2 nm)
Xiwei (2.6 nm)
Xinlitun (2.4 nm)
Liujiadayuan (2.9 nm)
Changpaozicun (3.0 nm)
Zhangcai (1.4 nm)
Chenjiayao (3.0 nm)
Chongrencun (4.1 nm)
Liulitun (3.8 nm)
Tuyaozi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 30 nm N 316
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 44 nm N 356
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 53 nm N 20 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 57 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
17.6 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
27.1 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
28.7 nm NW Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:29 2016