Mapishan, China Page

Other names: 马屁山

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1932 Longitude 125.2620 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 43° 11' 36N Long (DMS) 125° 15' 43E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10619

Weather Charts


Mapishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mapishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mapishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lidafang (2.2 nm)
Fanglin Nantun (2.6 nm)
Hongshan Zuizi (2.9 nm)
Qiangguocun (3.2 nm)
Hongguangcun (1.7 nm)
Yingfang Hougou (3.6 nm)
Liaojiatun (3.8 nm)
Xingmucun (4.6 nm)
Xiwei (1.9 nm)
Xinlitun (2.4 nm)
Laoyingchang (1.7 nm)
Lougou (1.9 nm)
Xinhua (1.8 nm)
Chuanzi Goucun (2.6 nm)
Zhangcai (3.1 nm)
Nantianmen (3.9 nm)
Liujiadayuan (3.9 nm)
Changpaozicun (4.0 nm)
Chenjiayao (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 28 nm W 313
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 42 nm N 356
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 51 nm N 20 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 59 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
19.7 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
25.8 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
27.4 nm NW Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:19 2016