Changpaozicun, China Page

Other names: 长泡子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1461 Longitude 125.3254 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 43° 8' 46N Long (DMS) 125° 19' 31E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10706

Weather Charts


Changpaozicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changpaozicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changpaozicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liujiadayuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanzi Goucun (1.7 nm)
Zhangcai (2.0 nm)
Lougou (3.0 nm)
Chenjiayao (3.8 nm)
Laoyingchang (3.8 nm)
Xinlitun (2.0 nm)
Xiwei (2.7 nm)
Dongwei Xiatou (4.6 nm)
Mapishan (4.0 nm)
Hongguangcun (4.5 nm)
Longjiatun (2.4 nm)
Shuangyazicun (2.8 nm)
Humicun (4.1 nm)
Liulitun (1.8 nm)
Xinyingcun (2.4 nm)
Delincun (4.1 nm)
Chongrencun (3.9 nm)
Pinglingzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 32 nm W 314
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 45 nm N 353
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 53 nm N 16 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 56 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
17.9 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
29.8 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
31.3 nm NW Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:39 2016