Chongrencun, China Page

Other names: 崇仁村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0938 Longitude 125.2718 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 43° 5' 38N Long (DMS) 125° 16' 18E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21197

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chongrencun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongrencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongrencun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dezhicun (2.6 nm)
Tuyaozi (3.1 nm)
Chenjiayao (1.4 nm)
Zhangcai (3.0 nm)
Chuanzi Goucun (3.6 nm)
Lougou (4.1 nm)
Nantianmen (3.6 nm)
Liujiadayuan (3.9 nm)
Changpaozicun (3.9 nm)
Xinhua (4.5 nm)
Laoyingchang (4.6 nm)
Liulitun (2.6 nm)
Delincun (2.5 nm)
Jinzhou (2.3 nm)
Fushancun (2.4 nm)
Weizitun (3.9 nm)
Luhecun (4.5 nm)
Longbeicun (4.4 nm)
Xinkailing (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 33 nm N 320
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 48 nm N 356
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 53 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 57 nm N 18 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
14.0 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
32.9 nm S 125th meridian east
30.3 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:14:35 2016