Tuyaozi, China Page

Other names: 土窑子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0995 Longitude 125.2009 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 43° 5' 58N Long (DMS) 125° 12' 3E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52463

Weather Charts


Tuyaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuyaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuyaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laocuntun (2.3 nm)
Yangshucun (2.5 nm)
Liudayuan (3.3 nm)
Nantianmen (2.4 nm)
Guanmazuizi (2.5 nm)
Gaoliangcun (2.5 nm)
Xinhua (4.4 nm)
Fanglin Nantun (4.9 nm)
Laoyingchang (4.5 nm)
Lougou (4.5 nm)
Qiaomai Yazigou (4.7 nm)
Chenjiayao (2.3 nm)
Chongrencun (3.1 nm)
Dezhicun (2.1 nm)
Yuren (2.3 nm)
Dafangcun (3.5 nm)
Fushancun (3.3 nm)
Longbeicun (4.1 nm)
Shaoguolingtun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 31 nm N 324
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 48 nm N 359
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 55 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 57 nm N 21 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
13.7 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
28.1 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
32.2 nm S 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:19 2016