Longbeicun, China Page

Other names: 龙背村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0319 Longitude 125.2193 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 43° 1' 55N Long (DMS) 125° 13' 9E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50399

Weather Charts


Longbeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafangcun (2.5 nm) Dezhicun (2.2 nm)
Fushancun (2.0 nm)
Yuren (2.4 nm)
Tuyaozi (4.1 nm)
Laocuntun (3.8 nm)
Xinkailing (1.9 nm)
Luchangtun (3.6 nm)
Shaojiajie (2.4 nm)
Liu-chien-t'un (2.7 nm)
Chaoyangcun (2.7 nm)
Sanhecun (3.2 nm)
Wujianfang (3.4 nm)
Dafanggou (3.6 nm)
Fushancun (3.9 nm)
Wangdayuan (4.1 nm)
Jiangjiadian (4.3 nm)
Fengshoucun (4.0 nm)
Qianhecun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 35 nm N 327
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 52 nm N 359
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 51 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 61 nm N 19 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
9.7 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
28.6 nm S 125th meridian east
31.8 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:07 2016