Yangjiatian, China Page

Other names: 杨家田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1185 Longitude 115.1787 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27993

Weather Charts


Yangjiatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangkeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banbu (1.5 nm)
Limucun (1.6 nm)
Xiaheng (1.9 nm)
Dalongkeng (1.9 nm)
Luling (2.5 nm)
Shedacun (2.5 nm)
Sheda (2.6 nm)
Dingwu (1.3 nm)
Zhangmian (1.6 nm)
Lingnaocun (1.8 nm)
Shiping (1.9 nm)
Lengshuikeng (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.3 nm)
Shitoukeng (2.4 nm)
Qingxi (2.0 nm)
Laotiancun (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshantang (2.5 nm)
Shebeikeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 26 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 45 nm S 221
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 107 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.6 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
20.1 nm SW Ganzhou
20.3 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:36 2016