Dingwu, China Page

Other names: 丁屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1057 Longitude 115.1993 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17674

Weather Charts


Dingwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangkeng (1.3 nm)
Yangjiatian (1.3 nm)
Limucun (2.4 nm)
Lingnaocun (1.2 nm)
Shiping (1.3 nm)
Zhangmian (1.9 nm)
Daping (2.0 nm)
Shitoukeng (2.1 nm)
Luling (2.9 nm)
Shedacun (2.9 nm)
Lengshuikeng (1.1 nm)
Jiaoluoke (1.6 nm)
Baixiqian (2.2 nm)
Laotiancun (1.5 nm)
Qingxi (1.8 nm)
Shangwutou (2.4 nm)
Shangtang (2.7 nm)
Shanghe Jiabei (2.8 nm)
Chuanbu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 27 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 45 nm S 223
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm E 106 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.8 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
20.3 nm SW Ganzhou
20.5 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:28 2016