Shitoukeng, China Page

Other names: 石头坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1351 Longitude 115.2190 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18469

Weather Charts


Shitoukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitoukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitoukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangmian (1.0 nm)
Huangkeng (2.3 nm)
Sheda (1.4 nm)
Shedacun (1.4 nm)
Luling (1.4 nm)
Yuepingcun (1.5 nm)
Longshang (2.0 nm)
Yanlong (2.0 nm)
Potang (2.4 nm)
Dadu (1.3 nm)
Jiangshang (1.7 nm)
Sifang (2.3 nm)
Xiawudu (2.4 nm)
Shiping (0.8 nm)
Lingnaocun (0.9 nm)
Lengshuikeng (1.5 nm)
Dingwu (2.1 nm)
Baixiqian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 29 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 47 nm S 222
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
21.8 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
22.3 nm SW Ganzhou
22.5 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:07 2016