Xiaheng, China Page

Other names: 下横

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1284 Longitude 115.1447 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40108

Weather Charts


Xiaheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwunei (1.4 nm)
Ditou (2.8 nm)
Aobei (2.9 nm)
Luowukeng (2.9 nm)
Henglingxia (1.4 nm)
Dalongkeng (1.5 nm)
Lujimian (2.0 nm)
Tiancun (2.4 nm)
Tiancunxu (2.5 nm)
Dongyuan (3.2 nm)
Banbu (0.7 nm)
Yangjiatian (1.9 nm)
Huangkeng (2.0 nm)
Limucun (1.6 nm)
Xikeng (1.6 nm)
Weili (1.7 nm)
Baishixu (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshantang (2.6 nm)
Dongshang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 25 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 44 nm S 219
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 48 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm E 107 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.0 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
19.4 nm SW Ganzhou
19.6 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:36 2016