Lingnaocun, China Page

Other names: 岭脑村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1211 Longitude 115.2129 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 46E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17916

Weather Charts


Lingnaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingnaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingnaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shiping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangkeng (1.8 nm)
Yangjiatian (1.8 nm)
Daping (0.8 nm)
Shitoukeng (0.9 nm)
Zhangmian (1.2 nm)
Shedacun (2.0 nm)
Luling (2.0 nm)
Sheda (2.1 nm)
Yuepingcun (2.4 nm)
Longshang (2.8 nm)
Dadu (1.8 nm)
Baixiqian (1.9 nm)
Jiangshang (2.1 nm)
Lengshuikeng (0.8 nm)
Dingwu (1.2 nm)
Jiaoluoke (1.9 nm)
Laotiancun (2.7 nm)
Shangwutou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 28 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 47 nm S 223
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm E 107 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
20.9 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
21.5 nm SW Ganzhou
21.6 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:55 2016