Shebeikeng, China Page

Other names: 社背坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0742 Longitude 115.1619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31106

Weather Charts


Shebeikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shebeikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shebeikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshang (2.3 nm)
Daijiyan (2.6 nm)
Dicangsi (2.8 nm)
Jinpan (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshantang (1.0 nm)
Limucun (1.8 nm)
Xikeng (2.4 nm)
Weili (2.4 nm)
Yangjiatian (2.8 nm)
Huangkeng (2.9 nm)
Qingxi (1.0 nm)
Shangtang (1.2 nm)
Laotiancun (1.6 nm)
Dingwu (2.8 nm)
Shangbu (1.1 nm)
Zhaowu (1.3 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.5 nm)
Weinei (2.5 nm)
Gujingkan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 24 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 43 nm S 223
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 52 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 105 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
17.0 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
17.5 nm SW Ganzhou
17.7 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:07 2016