Shedacun, China Page

Other names: 社大村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1537 Longitude 115.2030 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27448

Weather Charts


Shedacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shedacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shedacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luling,Sheda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potang (1.0 nm)
Dalongkeng (2.2 nm)
Longshang (1.1 nm)
Lanfen (1.4 nm)
Duyuan (2.0 nm)
Shangtang (2.7 nm)
Miaoshang (2.6 nm)
Yuepingcun (1.1 nm)
Yanlong (2.3 nm)
Dadu (2.4 nm)
Zhangmian (1.0 nm)
Shitoukeng (1.4 nm)
Daping (1.4 nm)
Shiping (2.0 nm)
Lingnaocun (2.0 nm)
Huangkeng (2.4 nm)
Yangjiatian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 29 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 48 nm S 221
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 49 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
22.1 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
22.5 nm SW Ganzhou
22.7 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:34 2016