Qingjiangpai, China Page

Other names: 清江排

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7798 Longitude 116.0731 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12824

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingjiangpai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiangpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiangpai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongfengtian (2.7 nm) Dabei (1.5 nm)
Wutian (1.5 nm)
Shanwo (2.1 nm)
Taozhu (2.0 nm)
Datian (2.5 nm)
Baizhusou (2.6 nm)
Zhuzhongkeng (2.6 nm)
Linxing (2.7 nm)
Yangshukeng (2.9 nm)
Anzhi (2.9 nm)
Xiping (3.1 nm)
Jiangwu (2.8 nm) Zeqin (1.3 nm)
Lijia (1.3 nm)
Ruobie (1.8 nm)
Zhongkeng (2.5 nm)
Lijiawu (2.5 nm)
Qishupai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 36 nm E 99 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 85 nm S 177 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 79 nm W 260
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 90 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
15.2 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
20.2 nm S 116th meridian east
27.0 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:36 2016