Bishi, China Page

Other names: 碧石

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3524 Longitude 118.2730 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48875

Weather Charts


Bishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjia (0.9 nm)
Xinjian (1.6 nm)
Shangfu (1.7 nm)
Chiyan (1.9 nm)
Lantian (2.0 nm)
Huli (2.4 nm)
Xiawu (2.5 nm)
Qianku (2.6 nm)
Huapengdi (2.7 nm)
Hongtan (1.6 nm)
Wudu (2.2 nm)
Xianzhou (2.4 nm)
Wutongwu (1.4 nm)
Shenkeng (1.6 nm)
Liwu (2.0 nm)
Fujiayu (1.6 nm)
Zhoucundi (1.7 nm)
Yuzhai (1.9 nm)
Shiliudou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 16 nm W 275
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 41 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 49 nm N 41 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 65 nm E 46
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 82 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Fujiang Village
17.9 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
16.7 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station
17.2 nm W Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:23 2016