Hongtan, China Page

Other names: 鸿坛

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3728 Longitude 118.2930 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 35E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48873

Weather Charts


Hongtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianzhou (2.0 nm)
Xiangjia (2.1 nm)
Wudu (2.4 nm)
Chiyan (2.6 nm)
Lantian (2.7 nm)
Shanxi (2.1 nm)
Qingshandi Xiejia (2.2 nm)
Xiaqiao (3.1 nm)
Bianshan (1.5 nm)
Zhaojia (1.5 nm)
Raojia (1.8 nm)
Yushiwu (2.4 nm)
Wutongwu (0.8 nm)
Liwu (1.6 nm)
Bishi (1.6 nm)
Shenkeng (2.1 nm)
Yuzhai (2.8 nm)
Maoxi (2.8 nm)
Zhoucundi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 17 nm W 271
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 43 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 47 nm N 41 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 64 nm E 46
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 81 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Fujiang Village
16.7 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
18.4 nm N Yushan County
17.0 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:49 2016