Wangjiawu, China Page

Other names: 王家坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3641 Longitude 118.3608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42760

Weather Charts


Wangjiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianlu (1.1 nm)
Raojia (2.0 nm)
Zhaojia (2.6 nm)
Bianshan (2.7 nm)
Zhangcun (1.3 nm)
Maocun (2.0 nm)
Qidu (1.9 nm)
Zhangjialong (2.3 nm)
Yushiwu (2.4 nm)
Baihua (2.7 nm)
Sishi'erdou (2.9 nm)
Shidu (1.5 nm)
Shiyidu (2.1 nm)
Shangfan (2.3 nm)
Yinfeng (2.4 nm)
Shidou (2.5 nm)
Huacun (0.9 nm)
Baowu (2.8 nm)
Huangguan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 20 nm W 272
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 44 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 45 nm N 38 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 62 nm N 43
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 82 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Fujiang Village
17.6 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
19.8 nm N Yushan County
20.5 nm W Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:29 2016