Wutongwu, China Page

Other names: 梧桐坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3594 Longitude 118.2982 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48873

Weather Charts


Wutongwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutongwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutongwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bishi (1.4 nm)
Xiangjia (2.2 nm)
Xianzhou (2.7 nm)
Fujiayu (2.7 nm)
Hongtan (0.8 nm)
Zhaojia (1.8 nm)
Bianshan (1.9 nm)
Qingshandi Xiejia (2.9 nm)
Yushiwu (2.8 nm)
Shanxi (2.9 nm)
Liwu (0.8 nm)
Raojia (1.4 nm)
Dianlu (2.7 nm)
Shenkeng (1.3 nm)
Maoxi (1.9 nm)
Yuzhai (2.0 nm)
Zhoucundi (2.4 nm)
Yangshutu (2.7 nm)
Xitou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 17 nm W 274
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 42 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm N 40 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 64 nm E 45
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 82 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Fujiang Village
17.5 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
19.2 nm N Yushan County
17.6 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:03 2016