Liaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 廖元

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5961 Longitude 116.1072 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 6' 26E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Liaoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datianjing (1.4 nm)
Yigongkeng (1.7 nm)
Shishang (2.8 nm)
Wuchao (3.0 nm)
Shangxikeng (1.4 nm)
Lijiafangcun (1.9 nm)
Shazisheng (2.5 nm)
Lantian (3.1 nm)
Chibucun (3.4 nm)
Dapingli (1.0 nm)
Yangmeikeng (1.7 nm)
Licuncun (2.5 nm)
Tongyuanli (2.8 nm)
Lanjing (0.7 nm)
Matian (1.9 nm)
Baishazhou (2.1 nm)
Changlecun (2.3 nm)
Hulingmian (2.8 nm)
Dongzifang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm S 147 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 84 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 90 nm N 341
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 101 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
16.6 nm NE Guangchang County
32.1 nm E Dongqiao
43.2 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:18 2016