Dongzifang, China Page

Other names: 洞子坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5590 Longitude 116.1411 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Dongzifang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzifang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishazhou (0.8 nm)
Matian (2.0 nm)
Hulingmian (2.8 nm)
Changlecun (0.6 nm)
Licuncun (0.7 nm)
Lanjing (2.2 nm)
Tuqiangpai (2.7 nm)
Dapingli (2.8 nm)
Liaoyuan (2.9 nm)
Yangmeikeng (3.2 nm)
Zhongbu (3.5 nm)
Libishan (1.0 nm)
Simaoling (1.3 nm)
Yuankeng (2.6 nm)
Chenluo (2.6 nm)
Bailuqian (1.8 nm)
Tangbeiling (2.6 nm)
Zhuzhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Heyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm S 148 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 77 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 84 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 93 nm N 340
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 102 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
16.8 nm NE Guangchang County
30.5 nm E Dongqiao
44.9 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:47 2016