Licuncun, China Page

Other names: 李村村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5700 Longitude 116.1447 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9239

Weather Charts


Licuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changlecun (0.4 nm)
Baishazhou (0.8 nm)
Lanjing (1.9 nm)
Matian (2.2 nm)
Liaoyuan (2.5 nm)
Tuqiangpai (2.1 nm)
Dapingli (2.3 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.6 nm)
Zhongbu (2.8 nm)
Jingyuancun (3.1 nm)
Lijiafangcun (3.3 nm)
Tongyuanli (3.4 nm)
Libishan (1.0 nm)
Simaoling (1.0 nm)
Chenluo (2.5 nm)
Dongzifang (0.7 nm)
Bailuqian (2.3 nm)
Yuankeng (2.9 nm)
Tangbeiling (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm S 148 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 77 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 92 nm N 340
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 102 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
16.2 nm NE Guangchang County
30.2 nm E Dongqiao
43.5 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:30 2016